THE RYERSON INDEX

to death notices and obituaries in Australian newspapers

BENEFACTORS

 

The people listed below have helped materially in keeping the Ryerson index going. Each has contributed so that we can meet the costs of running this website, and of copying the newspaper notices for subsequent indexing.

We are extremely grateful to these people. Without their help, the Ryerson index would be nowhere near as complete as it is.

If you would like to contribute towards our running costs, please contact Ryerson Index Inc.

GOLD BENEFACTORS

Graham GOULDER
Jan WORTHINGTON

 

SILVER BENEFACTORS - INDIVIDUAL

Dianne ANDERSON
Phillipa ANDREW
Anthony ARCHER
David and Sandra BALES
Raymond L BASSETT
Ron BASTIAN
C BERRY
David BETTERTON
Shirley BISHOP
Beverley BLAIR
Helen BLAIR
Moya BLOMFIELD
R BRADLEY
Jo Anne and Stephen BRENNAN
R N CADDIES
Frank CARDIFF
Val CAVANAGH
Beryl CHESTERTON
Bev CLOSE
Stephanie COCKS
David COGGINS
Mike CONNORS
Kay COOK
Erina CRESSWELL
Virginia CROCKER
P CROKER
Jenny CRONIN
Alice DANSWAN
Danni DARBY
Kysha DAVIES
Barbara DAWSON
 
Therese DELANTY
Brian DEVER
Robyn DIXON
Di ELLIOTT
Alice ERICKSON
Leigh-Ann Evans ELLIOTT
Bob FAHEY
Dorothy FELLOWES
Norma and Donald FLOWERS
Warwick FRANKS
Meegan FERGUSON
Gordon FREND
Maureen GIBBS
Helen GULSON
Tania HACKETT
Lesley HALDANE
Ron HALLBERG
Dave HAMILTON
Don HAYWARD
Jenny HIGGINS
Coralie HIRD
Anne HOLLINGSHEAD
Jenny HOWARTH
Lynne IRVINE
Jennifer JACKSON and Marg MORTERS
Monica JONES
Cheryle JUDGE
Evelyn KEEN
Anne KIRK
Ray KOOLSTRA
 
 
Rhonda KROEHNERT
Lorraine LARMENT
Joyce LAWSON
Louise LOWE
Iain MACINTOSH
Emma-Jane MADDERN
Ann MANLEY
Jon MARTIN
L & G MATTHEWS
Shirley McANELLY
Barry McBRIDE
Jill McGRODER
Kathleen McKAY
Kerry MEAGHER
John MEYERS
Dave MITCHELL
Margaret MORTERS
Geoff MULLINS
Fran MYLES
Alan NANCARROW
John NANCE
Babs O'CONNOR
Jenny OLIVE
Sandra PARKER
M PERRY
Lorna PIERCE
Jan PRESDEE
Kevin ROBARTS
Ian ROBSON
Fred SCOTT
Judith SELLERS
Bill SHUTE
Laurel SINGER
Cecily SMITH
Val SPENCE
Denise SPRATT
Clare STAPLETON
Shirley STEVENSON
Katherine STUBBS
John TANN
Wendy THOMAS
Jan THOMPSON-KELLEY
Judith TIMPSON
Margaret TODD
Rex & Yvonne TOOMEY
Helen TRACY
Ken TUCKER
Jennifer van REYK
Pamela VEENSTRA
Mike VOLLMER
Malcolm WARD
Evol WATKINS
Gordon WATSON
Susan WEBSTER
Margaret WEST
Eileen WHEWAY
Brian WHITTLE
Mike WILLIAMS
Pearl WILSON
Ian WRIGHT
Nadia WRIGHT
Jill YOUNG
Marie YOUNG
 

SILVER BENEFACTORS - SOCIETIES and CORPORATE

Bathurst Family History Group
Blue Mountains Family History Society
Botany Bay Family History Society
Bundanoon History Group
Central Coast Family History Computer Users' Group
Central Coast Family History Society
 
Cowra Family History Group
Dutch-Australian Genealogy Group
Hawkesbury Family History Group
Frank IRVING and the IRVING Family Reunion
Jane Ison Family History Group
Liverpool City Library
 
Liverpool Genealogy Society
Milton & Ulladulla FHS
Parramatta & District Historical Society
Port Macquarie Districts FHS
Sautelle White Lawyers
Sydney Church of England Grammar School (Shore)
 

This page is owned by Ryerson Index Inc, a non-profit organisation incorporated under the laws of New South Wales, Australia. The last update was June 16th, 2014.